© 2011-2016. The Project Team

 

HOME T.P.E. Home The Project The Team The Results Databases Flash Maps Contact

The Political Elite from Transylvania (1867-1918)

Research project financed by CNCS-UEFISCDI through the research grant PN-II-ID-PCE-2011-3-0040.

Contract no. 231/2011

 

 

ALBA DE JOS
(comitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)

ALBA DE SUS
(comitat, 1867-1876)

ARAD
(comitat, 1861-1918)
[incluzând comitatul Zarandului 1861-1876]

ARIEȘ
(scaun, 1867-1876)

BIHOR
(comitat, 1861-1918)

BISTRIȚA
(district, 1867-1876)

BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
(comitat, 1876-1918)

BRAȘOV
(district, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

CARAȘ-SEVERIN
(comitat, 1861-1918)
[incluzând comitatele Caraş şi Severin - 1861-1881]

CENAD
(comitat, 1861-1918)

CINCU-MARE
(scaun, 1867-1876)

CIUC
(scaun, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

CLUJ
(comitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)

DĂBÂCA
(comitat, 1867-1876)

FĂGĂRAȘ
(district, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

HUNEDOARA
(comitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)
[incluzând comitatul Zarandului 1861-1876]

MARAMUREŞ
(comitat, 1861-1918)

MEDIAŞ
(scaun, 1867-1876)

MIERCUREA SIBIULUI
(scaun, 1867-1876)

MUREŞ
(scaun, 1867-1876)

MUREŞ-TURDA
(comitat, 1876-1918)

NĂSĂUD
(District, 1867-1876)

NOCRICH
(scaun, 1867-1876)

ODORHEI
(scaun, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

ORĂŞTIE
(scaun, 1867-1876)

RUPEA
(scaun, 1867-1876)

SĂLAJ
(comitat, 1861-1918)
[Incluzând comitatele Crasna şi Solnocul de Mijloc - 1861-1876]

SĂTMAR
(comitat, 1861-1918)
[Incluzând districtul Cetatea de Piatră - 1861-1876]

SEBEŞ
(scaun, 1867-1876)

SIBIU
(scaun, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

SIGHIŞOARA
(scaun, 1867-1876)

SOLNOC-DĂBÂCA
(comitat, 1876-1918)

SOLNOCUL INFERIOR
(comitat, 1867-1876)

TÂRNAVA
(comitat, 1867-1876)

TÂRNAVA MICĂ
(comitat, 1876-1918)

TÂRNAVA-MARE
(comitat, 1876-1918)

TIMIŞ
(comitat, 1861-1918)

TORONTAL
(comitat, 1861-1918)

TREI SCAUNE
(Scaun, 1867-1876)
(comitat, 1876-1918)

TURDA
(comitat, 1867-1876)

TURDA-ARIEŞ
(comitat, 1876-1918)

© 2011-2016. The Project Team

 

ALSÓ-FEHÉR
(vármegye, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)

ARAD
(vármegye, 1861-1918)
[Beleértve Zarand vármegye 1861-1876]

ARANYOS
(szék, 1867-1876)

BELSŐ-SZOLNOK
(vármegye, 1867-1876)

BESZTERCE
(vidék, 1867-1876)

BESZTERCE-NASZÓD
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

BIHAR
(vármegye, 1861-1918)

BRASSÓ
(vidék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

CSANÁD
(vármegye, 1861-1918)

CSÍK
(szék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

DOBOKA
(vármegye, 1867-1876)

FELSŐ-FEHÉR
(vármegye, 1867-1876)

FOGARAS
(vidék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

HÁROMSZÉK
(szék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

HUNYAD
(vármegye, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)
[Beleértve Zarand vármegye 1861-1876]

KIS-KÜKÜLŐ
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

KŐHALOM
(szék, 1867-1876)

KOLOZS
(vármegye, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)

KRASSÓ-SZÖRÉNY
(vármegye, 1861-1918)
[Beleértve Krassó és Szörény vármegyéket 1861-1881]

KÜKÜLLŐ
(vármegye, 1867-1876)

MÁRAMOROS
(vármegye, 1861-1918)

MAROS
(szék, 1867-1876)

MAROS-TORDA
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

MEDGYES
(szék, 1867-1876)

NAGY-KÜKÜLLŐ
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

NAGYSINK
(szék, 1867-1876)

NASZÓD
(vidék, 1867-1876)

SEGESVÁR
(szék, 1867-1876)

SZÁSZSEBES
(szék, 1867-1876)

SZÁSZVÁROS
(szék, 1867-1876)

SZATMÁR
(vármegye, 1861-1918)
[Beleértve Kővár-vidékét 1861-1876]

SZEBEN
(szék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

SZERDAHELY
(szék, 1867-1876)

SZILÁGY
(vármegye, 1861-1918)
[Beleértve Kraszna és Közép-Szolnok vármegyéket 1861-1876]

SZOLNOK-DOBOKA
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

TEMES
(vármegye, 1861-1918)

TORDA
(vármegye, 1867-1876)

TORDA-ARANYOS
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

TORONTÁL
(vármegye, 1861-1918)

UDVARHELY
(szék, 1867-1876)
(vármegye, 1876-1918)

ÚJEGYHÁZ
(szék, 1867-1876)

ARAD
(Komitat, 1861-1918)
[Die Zarand Komitate enthalten - 1861-1876]

ARANYOSCH
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

BIHAR
(Komitat, 1861-1918)

BISTRITZ
(Distrikt, 1867-1876)

BISTRITZ-NASZOD
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

BROOS
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

CSIK
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

DOBOKA
(Komitat, 1867-1876)

DREI STÜHLE
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

FOGARASCH
(Distrikt, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

GROß-KOKELBURG
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

GROß-SCHENK
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

HERMANNSTADT
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

HUNYAD/EISENMARKT
(Komitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)
[Die Zarand Komitate enthalten - 1861-1876]

INNER SZOLNOK
(Komitat, 1867-1876)

KARASCH-SEVERIN
(Komitat, 1861-1918)
[Die Karasch und Severin Komitaten enthalten - 1861-1881]

KLEIN-KOKELBURG
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

KOKELBURG
(Komitat, 1867-1876)

KOLOSCHER/KLAUSENBURG
(Komitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)

KRONSTÄDT
(Distrikt, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

LESCHKIRCH
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

MARAMURESCH
(Komitat, 1861-1918)

MEDIASCH
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

MIERESCH/MAROSCH
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

MIERESCH-THORENBURG
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

MÜHLBACH
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

NASZOD
(Distrikt, 1867-1876)

OBER ALBEN
(Komitat, 1867-1876)

ODORHELLEN
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

REPS
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

REUßMARKT
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

SATHMAR
(Komitat, 1861-1918)
[Die Kővár Distrikt enthält - 1861-1876]

SCHÄßBURG
(Stuhl, 1867-1876)

SZILÁGY
(Komitat, 1861-1918)
[Die Krasna und Mittel Szolnok Komitaten enthalten - 1861-1876]

SZOLNOK-DOBOKA
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

TEMES
(Komitat, 1861-1918)

THORENBURG
(Komitat, 1867-1876)

THORENBURG-ARANYOSCH
(Komitat, 1876-1918)

TORONTAL
(Komitat, 1861-1918)

TSCHANAD
(Komitat, 1861-1918)

UNTER ALBEN
(Komitat, 1867-1876, 1876-1918)
Alphabetical lists of administrative units (counties, sees, districts) for the whole 1867-1918 period

Click here for the table of political parties’ acronyms.
Alphabetical lists of urban constituencies
Abrudbánya
Arad
Bereck
Brassó
Erzsébetváros
Gyulafehérvár
Kézdivásárhely
Kolozsvár
Makó
Marosvásárhely
Nagybecskerek
Nagykikinda
Nagyszeben
Nagyvárad
Sepsiszentgyörgy
Szamosújvár/Örményváros
Szatmárnémeti
Szék
Székelyudvarhely
Szentegyházasfalu/Oláhfalu
Temesvár
Versec
Vízakna
Abrud
Alba Iulia
Arad
Becicherecul Mare (Zrenjanin)
Braşov
Breţcu
Chichinda Mare (Kikinda)
Cluj
Dumbrăveni/Ibaşfalău
Gherla
Macău
Ocna Sibiului
Odorheiu Secuiesc
Oradea
Satu Mare
Sfântu Gheorghe
Sibiu
Sic/Sâg
Târgu Mureş
Târgu Secuiesc
Timişoara (Temišvar)
Vârşeţ (Vršac)
Vlăhiţa
Arad
Beretzk
Elisabethstadt/Eppeschdorf
Großbetschkerek
Großkikinda
Großschlatten
Großwardein
Hennemannstadt/Werschetz
Hermannstadt
Karlsburg/Weisenburg
Klausenburg
Kronstadt
Makowa
Neumarkt am Mieresch
Neuschloss/Armenierstadt
Odorhellen
Salzburg
Sankt Georgen
Sathmar
Sechen/Sickau
Szekler Neumarkt
Temeschwar
Wlachendorf
Abrudbánya
Bereck
Csíkszereda
Erzsébetváros
Gyulafehérvár
Hátszeg
Illyefalva
Kézdivásárhely
Kolozs
Kolozsvár
Marosvásárhely
Sepsiszentgyörgy
Szamosújvár/Örményváros
Szék
Székelyudvarhely
Szentegyházasfalu/Oláhfalu
Vajdahunyad
Vízakna
Abrud
Alba Iulia
Breţcu
Cluj
Cojocna
Dumbrăveni/Ibaşfalău
Gherla
Haţeg
Hunedoara
Ilieni
Miercurea Ciuc
Ocna Sibiului
Odorheiu Secuiesc
Sfântu Gheorghe
Sic/Sâg
Târgu Mureş
Târgu Secuiesc
Vlăhiţa
Beretzk
Eisenmarkt
Elisabethstadt/Eppeschdorf
Großschlatten
Hatzeg
Ilgendorf
Karlsburg/Weisenburg
Klausenburg
Neumarkt am Mieresch
Neuschloss/Armenierstadt
Odorhellen
Salzburg
Salzburg/Klosmarkt
Sankt George
Sechen/Sickau
Szekler Neumarkt
Szeklerburg
Wlachendorf